Home  >  Privacy policy

Our Privacy Policy is Your Policy

Your privacy is important to the Derma-Rx International Aesthetics Pte Ltd and/or any of its related entities/subsidiaries. Please read through the following before providing us with any of your personal data. Your continued use of our website and/or any of its subsidiaries constitutes your acknowledgement, consent and understanding of and are not expressively limited only to, and agreement with, our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions laid out herein. You agree that we reserve the right to add or modify our Privacy Policy without any prior notice.

 

Should you require further information about our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions, please write to our registered office at: 217 Henderson Rd, 01-09 Henderson Ind Park, Singapore 159555.

Respecting Your Data with PDPA

Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”). You can read more about our PDPA policy on our website.

 

In accordance to Singapore PDPA laws and other associated international laws and regulations governing personal data, we do not sell, or trade said information to third parties outside of the Derma-Rx International Aesthetics Pte Ltd.

A Better Shopping Experience with Cookies

Please enable your browser settings to accept the use of cookies. Choosing not to do so will hamper your shopping experience and any sales or promotions, services, products or personalized features of the website.

 

In order to facilitate your access to our website and deliver an optimal user and shopping experience, any personal information such as cookies, IP addresses, name(s); NRIC; passport and any other identification number(s); mailing address(es); telephone number(s); email address(es); credit card details; date of birth; gender; nationality; marketing & purchasing preferences; geo location; browser; operating system; are automatically generated and stored securely on our server in accordance to all international laws and regulations.

Online Purchase in Peace

Our online store is secured and powered by shopping platform WooCommerce. Credit card information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. By continuing the use of our website, you agree to be bound by our Terms and Conditions as well as any other associated Terms and Conditions laid out by WooCommerce governing end user shopping.

How do I withdraw my consent?

Should you decide to withdraw your consent for the collection of your data at any time, please write to us at:

 

Derma-Rx International Aesthetics Pte Ltd

 

217 Henderson Road, #01-09

 

Henderson Industrial Park,

 

Singapore 159555

 

However, if we are required by law to disclose any/all of your collected information, we will do so without seeking your expressed consent.